2019 AHSAA Football Playoff Scores – Round 1

The first round of the playoffs is in the book and 104 teams have advanced to the second round on the path to the Super 7.

Make sure to check out the JoxPreps brackets to see who is facing who and where your team may be traveling this week. To see where your team sits, click the links below!

Class 7A Bracket
Class 6A Bracket
Class 5A Bracket
Class 4A Bracket
Class 3A Bracket
Class 2A Bracket
Class 1A Bracket

Below are all of the scores from November 8. Scores are sorted by classification, then alphabetical order of the winner of the game. Can’t find your team? Hit “CTRL + F” and type your school’s name in.

CLASS 1A

Sweet Water (9-1) 53, Georgiana (5-6) 0
Maplesville (8-2) 56, Billingsley (5-6) 6
Brantley (10-1) 72, Fruitdale (5-6) 32
Notasulga (6-4) 7, Linden (5-5) 6
Lanett (10-0) 55, Keith (6-5) 0
Elba 8-3) 21, Marengo (6-5) 8
Isabella (11-0) 46, Wadley (5-5) 20
Millry (10-1) 48, Florala (7-4) 18

Spring Garden (10-1) 28, Hubbertville (6-5) 20
Hackleburg (5-6) 34, Valley Head (6-5) 19
Pickens County (9-2) 31, Victory Christian (6-5) 14
Falkville (7-4) 47, Waterloo (8-3) 19
Mars Hill (11-0) 63, Woodville (4-7) 7
South Lamar (10-1) 45, Appalachian (6-5) 6
Decatur Heritage (11-0) 47, Vina (3-8) 8
Donoho (9-1) 34, Berry (6-5) 6

CLASS 2A

Leroy (9-2) 37, Daleville (7-4) 16
Goshen (8-3) 36, Thorsby (6-5) 30
Ariton (9-2) 40, Chickasaw (6-4) 19
LaFayette (6-4) 27, New Brockton (5-6) 7
Reeltown (10-1) 56, Zion Chapel (6-5) 0
J.U. Blacksher (9-2) 38, Abbeville (8-3) 30
Luverne (11-0) 54, Fayetteville (6-5) 7
G.W. Long (9-2) 31, Cottage Hill Christian (8-3) 0

Westbrook Christian (8-3) 25, Aliceville (8-3) 22
North Sand Mountain (8-3) 20, Addison (8-3) 13
Ohatchee (10-0) 55, Southeastern (5-6) 13
Collinsville (10-1) 63, Colbert County (6-5) 18
Fyffe (11-0) 48, Sheffield (6-4) 0
Ranburne (10-1) 44, Cold Springs (5-6) 0
Red Bay (11-0) 24, Cedar Bluff (7-4) 7
Sulligent (9-2) 27, Cleveland (5-6) 21

CLASS 3A

Flomaton (10-1) 58, Opp (4-7) 28
Saint James (10-1) 23, Oakman (6-5) 20
T.R. Miller (7-4) 25, Pike County (10-1) 13
Montgomery Academy (7-4) 24, Winfield (7-4) 20
Gordo (11-0) 36, Bullock County (6-5) 0
Providence Christian (10-1) 42, Bayside Academy (5-6) 21
Pike Road (11-0) 45, Carbon Hill (4-7) 0
Mobile Christian (6-4) 49, Geneva (8-3) 36

B.B. Comer (6-5) 28, Fultondale (8-3) 19
Geraldine (7-4) 49, Clements (6-5) 16
Piedmont (10-1) 35, J.B. Pennington (3-8) 0
Lauderdale County (9-2) 46, Sylvania (7-4) 20
Westminster Christian (8-2) 47, Pisgah (4-7) 28
Randolph County (10-1) 44, Midfield (6-4) 8
Susan Moore (11-0) 42, Colbert Heights (6-5) 7
Walter Wellborn (11-1) 54, Locust Fork (6-5) 14

CLASS 4A

UMS-Wright (10-0) 51, Dale County (4-7) 7
Talladega (7-5) 20, Montevallo (6-5) 18
Montgomery Catholic (11-0) 24, Williamson (7-4) 6
Handley (7-4) 50, West Blocton (5-6) 14
Lincoln (9-2) 38, Dallas County (4-7) 8
Andalusia (8-3) 24, Trinity Presbyterian (6-5) 6
American Christian (10-1) 50, Holtville (6-5) 0
Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-4) 28, Alabama Christian (6-5) 21

Northside (10-1) 35, Hokes Bluff (7-4) 21
Priceville (8-3) 44, Rogers (3-7) 23
Jacksonville (9-2) 55, Cordova (5-6) 26
St. John Paul II Catholic (9-2) 56, Brooks (6-5) 42
Deshler (8-3) 44, Danville (5-6) 6
Oneonta (8-3) 37, Good Hope (8-3) 29
Fairview (9-2) 46, Central-Florence (3-8) 20
Anniston (7-4) 19, Fayette County (8-3) 6

CLASS 5A

Faith Academy (11-0) 31, Charles Henderson (4-6) 0
Pleasant Grove (10-1) 28, Chilton County (6-5) 0
Valley (7-4) 21, Vigor (4-7) 6
Ramsay (9-2) 34, Demopolis (7-4) 12
Briarwood Christian (10-1) 42, Marbury (6-5) 26
Jackson (6-5) 29, Rehobeth (7-3) 7
Bibb County (11-0) 41, Parker (5-6) 12
Greenville (7-4) 22, Citronelle (7-4) 12

Mortimer Jordan (9-2) 42, Boaz (4-7) 14
Guntersville (8-2) 32, Hamilton (8-3) 9
Center Point (8-3) 42, at Etowah (9-2) 10
Scottsboro (9-2) 17, Russellville (8-3) 14
Madison County (9-2) 21, Corner (7-4) 14
Alexandria (8-2) 10, Sylacauga (8-3) 7
Jasper (11-0) 55, Madison Academy (5-6) 14
Central-Clay County (9-2) 47, Sardis (5-6) 14

CLASS 6A

Park Crossing (4-7) 30, Saraland (10-1) 27
Stanhope Elmore (9-2) 35, Paul Bryant (7-4) 13
Spanish Fort (6-4) 28, Dothan (8-3) 21 (OT)
Wetumpka (6-5) 22, Bessemer City (8-3) 21
Hueytown (10-1) 44, Selma (6-4) 24
Eufaula (9-2) 35, Blount (8-3) 6
Opelika (9-1) 48, McAdory (6-5) 20
St. Paul’s Episcopal (8-3) 20, Sidney Lanier (3-6) 14

Clay-Chalkville (9-2) 17, Helena (9-2) 0
Athens (8-3) 62, Buckhorn (4-7) 14
Oxford (10-1) 55, Chelsea (5-6) 14
Cullman (6-5) 20, Mae Jemison (5-6) 0
Fort Payne (9-2) 24, Hartselle (4-7) 17
Pinson Valley (8-2) 42, Homewood (4-7) 7
Muscle Shoals (11-0) 61, Albertville (5-6) 20
Gardendale (8-3) 17, Minor (6-5) 11

CLASS 7A

Central-Phenix City (10-1) 45, Fairhope (6-5) 7
Prattville (9-2) 24, Theodore (8-3) 17 (2 OT)
McGill-Toolen Catholic (11-0) 35, Enterprise (5-6) 10
Auburn (8-3) 33, Murphy (6-5) 0

James Clemens (9-2) 21, Vestavia Hills (7-4) 20
Hoover (9-2) 21, Sparkman (8-3) 3
Thompson (9-1) 54, Austin (7-4) 20
Florence (7-4) 24, Mountain Brook (8-3) 21